Trevico
Home - The history - The Mayors Vai alla versione italiana Monday 23 July 2018 19:45


Condividi Facebook Google+ Twitter LinkedIn

The Mayors

The following is a list of mayors of Trevico from 1809 to today (2011).

Todisco Saverio, from 1 January to 16 February 1809;
Di Marco Nicola Vincenzo, from 17 February to 31 December 1809;
Ferrara Euplio fu Ciriaco, from 1 January to 31 December 1810;
Montieri Vito di Giovanni, from 1 January 1810 to 31 December 1812;
Scola Pietro fu Francesco, from 1 January 1813 to 31 December 1814;
Fusco Saverio, from 1 January to 31 December 1815;
Petrilli Giuseppe di Liborio, from 1 January 1816 to 3 January 1819;
Petrilli Francesco di Giovanni, from 1 February 1819 to 9 June 1822;
Petrilli Giuseppe di Liborio, from 10 June 1822 to 21 December 1824;
Scola Pietro fu Francesco, from 1 January 1825 to 12 July 1826;
Petrilli Nicola di Liborio, from 13 July 1826 to 31 January 1830;
Fusco Saverio, from 1 January 1831 to 31 December 1834;
Malleone Giovanni di Pietro, from 1 June 1835 to 31 December 1839;
Ferrara Cirillo di Ciriaco, from 1 January 1840 to 31 December 1845;
Montieri Pasquale di Vito, from 1 January 1845 to 31 December 1848;
Malleone Giovanni di Pietro, from 1 January 1849 to 19 October 1850;
Arminio Luigi di Euplio, from 1 January 1851 to 22 June 1856;
Ferrara Antonio di Severino, from June 1856 to 1 May 1858;
Malleone Pietro di Giovanni, from 6 May 1858 to 13 April 1860;
Ferrara Pasquale di Euplio, from 13 April 1860 to 22 October 1870;
Petrilli Crescenzo di Tommaso, from 28 November 1870 to 23 October 1872;
Montieri Giuseppe di Pasquale, from 1 January 1873 to 12 March 1875;
Petrilli Nicola di Tommaso, from 12 March 1876 to May 1897;
Ferrara Euplio di Ciriaco, from 19 January 1897 to September 1902;
Cuoco Giuseppe di Alfonso, from 17 September 1902 to September 1905;
Petrilli Pasquale fu Mario, from 16 October 1905 to 10 September 1910;
Scola Pietro fu Giuseppe, from 10 September 1910 to 10 November 1920;
Petrilli Pasquale fu Mario, from 11 November 1920 to 1925;
Scola Pietro (mayor during fascism), from 1925 to 1930;
Calabrese Francesco (mayor during fascism), from 1930 to 1935;
Montieri Vittorio (mayor during fascism), from 1935 to 1942;
Paglia Vincenzo, Petrilli Carlo, Calabrese Vito Isidoro, Cuoco Alfonso, Commissars from 1942 to 1948;
Addesa Alfredo, from 1948 to 1952;
Pagliarulo Vittorio, from 1953 to 1958;
Cuoco Alfonso, from 1958 to 1968;
Paglia Luigi, from 1968 to 1983;
Rinaldi Domenico, from 1983 to 1988;
Abbondandolo Angiolino, from 29 May 1988 to 20 November 1993;
Zamarra Giuseppe, from 21 November 1993 to February 1995;
La Montagna Mario, Commissario straordinario from 3 February 1995 to April 1995;
Rossi Rosario, from 23 April 1995 to 12 June 1999;
Solimine Giuseppe Antonio, from 13 June 1999 to 6 June 2009;
Picari Antonio, from 7 June 2009 to 25 May 2014;
Rossi Nicolino, from 26 May 2014.

Copyright 2001-2015 Trevico.net - All rights reserved
Credits | Contact | Copyright | Privacy Policy



Latest updates
Event 05/08/2018
Guestbook 10/07/2018
News 12/05/2018
Demografic statistics 27/03/2018


Valid HTML 4.01 Strict
CSS Valido!